blog-tickets20151123093427

Pirate Ship Harbor Tour

pirate looking for treasure

Imagine stepping onto a tall ship, sailing away and becoming a pirate! Think treasure, pirates and cannons! Join the “Pirates of Fun” as history comes alive when the captain commands crew to action, climbing aloft, hoisting square sails, bracing yardarms and firing the cannon.Explore the history and amazing beauty of “America’s Home Port.”

Welcome aboard Pirate Ship Formidable

Snacks, water, juice and soda are available for sale.

Pricing & Dates

Event Start Date: May 28th, 2017 (Saturday’s & Sundays)

Event Start Date: June 19th, 2017 (Daily Cruises)

Time: Tours are at 12:00pm, 2:00pm and 4:00pm and are approximately 1 hour and 45 minutes.

Cost: Adults: $35.00*

Cost: Child/Senior/Military:: $25.00 ($10.00 for children under 5)

Learn More About Formidable

blog-tickets20151123093427
blog-tickets20151123093427

Pirate Sunset Cruise

pirate ship in ocean

Sunsets are Magical, Magnificent and yours. At the end of a long day imagine stepping aboard Pirate Ship Formidable and soaking in Boston’s majestic skyline. The heat and stress of the city slip away as the sun slowly sets, providing a magical setting with the sunset colors fading to a twilight sky as the city comes alive with lights. Our two hour narrated sunset cruise will highlight popular and famous scenes of Boston Harbor from both past and present.

Prices & Dates

Event Start Date: May 28th, 2017 (Saturday’s & Sundays)

Event Start Date: June 19th – September 5th, 2017 (Daily)

Time: The vessel leaves the dock daily from 6:30pm – 8:30pm

Costs: Adults: $45.00*

Costs: Child/Senior/Military: $35.00* ($10.00 for children under 5)

blog-tickets20151123093427
blog-tickets20151123093427

Sunset Cruises

Couple with cocktails at sea

Escape the heat and enjoy amazing views of Boston’s beautiful skyline and the historic USS Constitution as the sun sets behind the city. As evening sets in, sunset colors fade to a twilight sky and the city comes alive with lights. Our 90-minute narrated sunset cruise will highlight popular and famous scenes of Boston Harbor from both past and present. The vessel leaves the dock daily from 6:00pm-7:30pm. Snacks, and cold beverages including water, juice and soda; as well as a full bar, are available on every boat.

Prices & Dates

Event Start Date: May 20th, 2017 (Friday’s & Saturday’s)

Event Start Date: June 19th – September 5th, 2017 (Daily)

Time: The vessel leaves the dock daily from 6:00pm – 7:30pm

Cost: Adults: $22.00*

Cost: Children/Senior/Military: $18.00* ($10.00 for children under 5)

blog-tickets20151123093427
blog-tickets20151123093427

Moonlight Cruise

Boston Skyline At Night

“Sea” the stars from a new perspective. Enjoy an evening on the Boston Harbor with a beautiful view of the night sky. Look to the heavens and maybe even wish on a shooting star. On our 90 minute Evening Starlit Cruise, you don’t have to be an astronomer to appreciate a midsummer’s night sky with Boston’s world class silhouette in the background. The Big Dipper (Ursa Major), The Hunter (Orion), and The Bull (Taurus) can all be easily seen with the naked eye. Make your next date night truly unforgettable! Leave your mobile devices home and join us for an old fashioned romantic cruise.

Prices & Dates

Event Start Date: May 26th, 2017 (Thurs. Friday, Saturday)

Time: The vessel leaves the dock daily from 9:00 P.M. – 10:30 P.M.

Cost: Adults $22.00*

Cost: Child/Senior/Military $20.00* ($10.00 for children under 5)

blog-tickets20151123093427